Longgeng, China Page

Other names: 龙颈

World:China:Guangdong
Latitude 22.9674 Longitude 111.3861 Altitude (feet) 1017
Lat (DMS) 22° 58' 3N Long (DMS) 111° 23' 10E Altitude (meters) 309
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 45467

Weather Charts


Longgeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longgeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longgeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shitoukeng (1.9 nm)
Longliliao (2.1 nm)
Dakengwei (3.0 nm)
Gute (3.5 nm)
Miaowan (1.4 nm)
Ganlong (2.4 nm)
Fangtian (2.4 nm)
Fuda (3.4 nm)
Wangdongjie (3.5 nm)
Huangtang (3.7 nm)
Chongmei (2.5 nm)
Shuangjiucun (2.8 nm)
Jiuyuwei (2.9 nm)
Sheling (2.3 nm)
Lidi Kengkou (2.5 nm)
Bogongkeng (3.4 nm)
Nuanshuikeng (3.7 nm)
Kuiling (3.6 nm)
Shakouxu (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 19 nm S 142
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 30 nm N 345 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 79 nm W 286
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.6 nm S Lianzhou, Luoding
28.2 nm N Cangwu County
29.0 nm N List of major power stations in Guangxi
30.2 nm N Dieshan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:02:24 2016