Dadakeng, China Page

Other names: 打达坑

Latitude 22.8714 Longitude 111.4199 Altitude (feet) 954
Lat (DMS) 22° 52' 17N Long (DMS) 111° 25' 12E Altitude (meters) 290
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46356
Mid-range map of Dadakeng Large range map of Dadakeng

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songmuding (2.1 nm)
Da'aodong (2.9 nm)
Gemutang (3.1 nm)
Bogongkeng (3.8 nm)
Shakouxu (2.0 nm)
Nuanshuikeng (2.5 nm)
Kuiling (3.1 nm)
Dongtouwei (3.1 nm)
Lidi Kengkou (3.5 nm)
Huangsha (1.0 nm)
Ganzikeng (1.5 nm)
Tangzaijiao (1.8 nm)
Xinle (2.3 nm)
Damingkeng (3.4 nm)
Xiangtang (2.2 nm)
Mahedong (3.4 nm)
Datiandong (3.8 nm)
Lianxikeng (3.9 nm)
Hecha (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGLD Small Luoding Sulong Airport. Louding City 13 nm E 133
ZGWZ WUZ Small Wuzhou Changzhoudao Airport Wuzhou 36 nm N 344 China Express Airlines
FR40961 Medium Guiping Mengshu Air Base 82 nm W 289
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm S Lianzhou, Luoding
27.3 nm SW 111th meridian east
34.3 nm N Cangwu County
35.0 nm N List of major power stations in Guangxi

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:03:44 2016