Zheba, China Page

Other names: 者岜

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.1058 Longitude 104.6760 Altitude (feet) 4337
Lat (DMS) 24° 6' 21N Long (DMS) 104° 40' 34E Altitude (meters) 1321
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts


Zheba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zheba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zheba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhezhong (1.3 nm)
Nagu (2.1 nm)
Nanai (2.4 nm)
Suobuhou (2.5 nm)
Shangzhebao (2.8 nm)
Zhechu (3.4 nm)
Zhema (1.0 nm)
Shuitou (1.8 nm)
Banjiang (2.8 nm)
Xiadouyue (3.9 nm)
Pingzhai (4.2 nm)
Liduo Dazhai (2.3 nm)
Xinzhai (3.0 nm)
Dongzhuo Shangzhai (3.7 nm)
Aomeimi (3.9 nm)
Adai (2.4 nm)
Gaozhai (2.9 nm)
Di'an (3.4 nm)
Bamen (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 38 nm S 210 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 52 nm W 243
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 60 nm N 14 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 77 nm W 313
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.3 nm S Hoàng Su Phì District
26.5 nm NE 105th meridian east
26.8 nm W Qiubei County
32.4 nm NE Xilin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:52:07 2016