Suobuhou, China Page

Other names: 所布侯

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.1305 Longitude 104.6390 Altitude (feet) 4347
Lat (DMS) 24° 7' 50N Long (DMS) 104° 38' 20E Altitude (meters) 1324
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7568

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Suobuhou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suobuhou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Suobuhou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Geli (1.8 nm)
Nale (2.0 nm)
Zhemo (3.0 nm)
Weisha (3.8 nm)
Shuitou (4.0 nm)
Banjiang (1.1 nm)
Balang (2.1 nm)
Pingzhai (3.8 nm)
Naba (4.1 nm)
Shuitou (1.3 nm)
Zheba (2.5 nm)
Zhema (2.7 nm)
Nagu (1.6 nm)
Nanai (2.0 nm)
Zhezhong (2.2 nm)
Shangzhebao (2.4 nm)
Zhechu (3.8 nm)
Lao'an (3.9 nm)
Gaozhai (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 38 nm S 206 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 51 nm W 241
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 59 nm N 16 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 74 nm W 313
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.1 nm W Qiubei County
27.9 nm S Hoàng Su Phì District
26.8 nm NE 105th meridian east
32.9 nm NE Xilin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:17:02 2016