Banjiang, China Page

Other names: 板江

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.1464 Longitude 104.6500 Altitude (feet) 4429
Lat (DMS) 24° 8' 47N Long (DMS) 104° 39' 0E Altitude (meters) 1349
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7602

Weather Charts


Banjiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banjiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banjiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Geli (2.3 nm)
Nale (2.8 nm)
Zhemo (4.0 nm)
Shuitou (4.0 nm)
Balang (1.6 nm)
Naba (3.0 nm)
Nasu (3.5 nm)
Gaozhai (3.8 nm)
Zhema (2.6 nm)
Pingzhai (2.7 nm)
Xiadouyue (3.2 nm)
Kuifu (3.7 nm)
Shuitou (1.0 nm)
Suobuhou (1.1 nm)
Nagu (2.7 nm)
Zheba (2.8 nm)
Zhezhong (3.0 nm)
Nanai (3.0 nm)
Shangzhebao (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 39 nm S 206 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 52 nm W 240
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 58 nm N 16 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 74 nm W 312
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.7 nm NE 105th meridian east
25.9 nm W Qiubei County
28.8 nm S Hoàng Su Phì District
31.8 nm NE Xilin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:19 2016