Gaozhai, China Page

Other names: 高寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.0635 Longitude 104.6510 Altitude (feet) 4356
Lat (DMS) 24° 3' 49N Long (DMS) 104° 39' 4E Altitude (meters) 1327
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11497

Weather Charts


Gaozhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaozhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaozhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhechu (1.2 nm)
Lao'an (2.7 nm)
Yitu (2.7 nm)
Xinzhuangke (3.4 nm)
Weisha (3.7 nm)
Zhezhong (2.0 nm)
Shangzhebao (2.1 nm)
Nanai (2.3 nm)
Nagu (2.5 nm)
Zheba (2.9 nm)
Zhema (3.9 nm)
Suobuhou (4.1 nm)
Adai (1.3 nm)
Di'an (2.6 nm)
Lanniqing (3.2 nm)
Bamen (3.7 nm)
Shipenshui (2.3 nm)
Gudeke (2.8 nm)
Qingshuitang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 35 nm S 210 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 49 nm W 245
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 63 nm N 15 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 78 nm N 315
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.8 nm S Hoàng Su Phì District
25.2 nm W Qiubei County
29.3 nm NE 105th meridian east
32.2 nm SW Yanshan County, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:02 2016