Di'an, China Page

Other names: Di’an,底安

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.0537 Longitude 104.6980 Altitude (feet) 5065
Lat (DMS) 24° 3' 13N Long (DMS) 104° 41' 53E Altitude (meters) 1543
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9737

Weather Charts


Di'an Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Di'an Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Di'an Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Adai (1.4 nm)
Shipenshui (2.1 nm)
Gaozhai (2.6 nm)
Qingshuitang (3.7 nm)
Xinzhai (3.2 nm)
Zheba (3.4 nm)
Zhezhong (3.6 nm)
Zhema (4.0 nm)
Bamen (1.1 nm)
Aomeimi (1.9 nm)
Gaozhai (2.3 nm)
Dongzhuo Shangzhai (2.8 nm)
Laoye (2.9 nm)
Posai (3.0 nm)
Lanniqing (1.4 nm)
Laipishu (2.5 nm)
Baoluzhai (2.7 nm)
Shiyakou (3.5 nm)
Shilong (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 36 nm S 214 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 51 nm W 247
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 63 nm N 12 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 80 nm W 314
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.3 nm S Hoàng Su Phì District
28.1 nm NE 105th meridian east
27.7 nm W Qiubei County
33.2 nm SW Yanshan County, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:46 2016