Xinzhai, China Page

Other names: 新寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.0993 Longitude 104.7300 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 24° 5' 57N Long (DMS) 104° 43' 48E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts


Xinzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhema (2.6 nm)
Zheba (3.0 nm)
Adai (3.6 nm)
Liduo Dazhai (1.4 nm)
Xiya (3.2 nm)
Xiadouyue (4.1 nm)
Kuifu (4.2 nm)
Bacai (2.1 nm)
Tuojia (2.6 nm)
Banyi (3.0 nm)
Pozhe (3.1 nm)
Zhongzhai (3.5 nm)
Dongzhuo Shangzhai (1.2 nm)
Aomeimi (2.1 nm)
Bamen (2.8 nm)
Di'an (3.2 nm)
Posai (3.3 nm)
Gaozhai (3.6 nm)
Laoye (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 39 nm S 214 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 54 nm W 245
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 60 nm N 11 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 79 nm W 312
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.9 nm NE 105th meridian east
26.2 nm S Hoàng Su Phì District
30.7 nm NE Xilin County
29.7 nm W Qiubei County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:22:07 2016