Gaozhai, China Page

Other names: 高寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.0395 Longitude 104.7370 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 24° 2' 22N Long (DMS) 104° 44' 13E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts


Gaozhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaozhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaozhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bamen (1.4 nm)
Lanniqing (2.3 nm)
Di'an (2.3 nm)
Aomeimi (1.5 nm)
Dongzhuo Shangzhai (2.5 nm)
Bacai (2.9 nm)
Banyi (3.4 nm)
Laoye (0.6 nm)
Posai (1.0 nm)
Zhongzhai (2.6 nm)
Pozhe (2.8 nm)
Malishu (2.9 nm)
Laipishu (1.8 nm)
Akahei (2.4 nm)
Akahei (2.6 nm)
Baoluzhai (2.6 nm)
Shiyakou (2.8 nm)
Ma'anshan (3.5 nm)
Muzhuga (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 36 nm S 218 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 53 nm W 248
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 63 nm N 10 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 82 nm W 313
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.7 nm S Hoàng Su Phì District
27.7 nm NE 105th meridian east
29.9 nm W Qiubei County
33.3 nm NE Xilin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:22:07 2016