Malishu, China Page

Other names: 麻栗树

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.0116 Longitude 104.7810 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 24° 0' 42N Long (DMS) 104° 46' 52E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19715

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Malishu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malishu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malishu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Akahei (1.6 nm)
Akahei (1.8 nm)
Laoye (2.4 nm)
Ma'anshan (2.7 nm)
Gaozhai (2.9 nm)
Laipishu (3.5 nm)
Posai (2.7 nm)
Zhongzhai (2.9 nm)
Pozhe (3.4 nm)
Liji (1.3 nm)
Nachang (1.3 nm)
Nayuan (2.7 nm)
Hongshiyan Xiaozhai (2.9 nm)
Xiaolongtan (3.4 nm)
Zhemao (3.7 nm)
Muzhuga (1.9 nm)
Liyong Dazhai (2.1 nm)
Ganbazi (3.5 nm)
Malutang (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 36 nm S 222 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 55 nm W 251
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 65 nm N 8 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 85 nm W 313
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.6 nm S Hoàng Su Phì District
28.0 nm NE 105th meridian east
33.4 nm NE Xilin County
35.0 nm S Xichou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:52:08 2016