Liyong Dazhai, China Page

Other names: 里用大寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.9852 Longitude 104.8050 Altitude (feet) 4514
Lat (DMS) 23° 59' 7N Long (DMS) 104° 48' 18E Altitude (meters) 1375
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51584

Weather Charts


Liyong Dazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liyong Dazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liyong Dazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Muzhuga (2.4 nm)
Ganbazi (2.7 nm)
Akahei (3.0 nm)
Akahei (3.1 nm)
Ma'anshan (3.4 nm)
Songshu'ao (3.6 nm)
Nachang (0.8 nm)
Liji (1.7 nm)
Malishu (2.1 nm)
Xiaolongtan (3.2 nm)
Nayuan (1.3 nm)
Potou (1.9 nm)
Hongshiyan Xiaozhai (2.1 nm)
Zhehua (2.5 nm)
Laobeipo (3.3 nm)
Longbufen (2.2 nm)
Malutang (2.2 nm)
Niupeng (3.0 nm)
Tangjia (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 36 nm W 225 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 56 nm W 253
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 66 nm N 7 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 87 nm W 313
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.5 nm S Hoàng Su Phì District
28.9 nm N 105th meridian east
33.7 nm S Xichou County
34.1 nm NE Xilin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:04 2016