Songshu'ao, China Page

Other names: Songshu’ao,松树凹

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.9430 Longitude 104.7580 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 23° 56' 35N Long (DMS) 104° 45' 29E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13680

Weather Charts


Songshu'ao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songshu'ao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songshu'ao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Suzidi (1.2 nm)
Mokongde (2.1 nm)
Mu'ershan (2.7 nm)
Pumude (2.7 nm)
Jiaozilong (3.0 nm)
Xijide (3.1 nm)
Ganbazi (0.9 nm)
Ma'anshan (2.4 nm)
Yangjie (2.4 nm)
Muzhuga (2.6 nm)
Akahei (3.3 nm)
Akahei (3.6 nm)
Bizhongke (1.4 nm)
Malutang (1.9 nm)
Tangjia (3.0 nm)
Longbufen (3.3 nm)
Xiaochibo (1.7 nm)
Dachibo (3.1 nm)
Hongshiyan (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 33 nm W 225 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 52 nm W 255
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 69 nm N 9 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 84 nm W 247
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.3 nm S Hoàng Su Phì District
30.7 nm S Xichou County
30.5 nm SW Yanshan County, Yunnan
32.3 nm NE 105th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:19 2016