Pumude, China Page

Other names: 普木德

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.9557 Longitude 104.7110 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 23° 57' 21N Long (DMS) 104° 42' 40E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23910

Weather Charts


Pumude Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pumude Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pumude Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nuozheba (1.7 nm)
Nuozhezhai (2.7 nm)
Xinzhai (3.1 nm)
Jiaozilong (1.2 nm)
Yangjie (1.4 nm)
Bazizhai (2.1 nm)
Shilong (2.4 nm)
Shiyakou (2.6 nm)
Baoluzhai (3.2 nm)
Akahei (3.3 nm)
Suzidi (1.5 nm)
Ma'anshan (2.4 nm)
Songshu'ao (2.7 nm)
Ganbazi (3.2 nm)
Mokongde (1.6 nm)
Xijide (1.6 nm)
Mu'ershan (2.6 nm)
Xiaochibo (2.9 nm)
Shidongmen (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 31 nm S 221 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 50 nm W 253
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 69 nm N 11 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 85 nm N 316
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.5 nm S Hoàng Su Phì District
29.2 nm SW Yanshan County, Yunnan
31.2 nm S Xichou County
28.9 nm W Qiubei County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:18 2016