Xinzhai, China Page

Other names: 新寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.9508 Longitude 104.6550 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 23° 57' 3N Long (DMS) 104° 39' 18E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64413

Weather Charts


Xinzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xinzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fuguangdi (1.5 nm)
Yichahei (1.8 nm)
Songshupo (2.4 nm)
Laojiezi (2.6 nm)
Xinzhai (2.7 nm)
Shazitang (3.3 nm)
Tangzibian (0.9 nm)
Shangzhai (2.2 nm)
Bazizhai (2.7 nm)
Shilong (3.5 nm)
Qingshuitang (3.7 nm)
Nuozheba (1.8 nm)
Xijide (2.9 nm)
Pumude (3.1 nm)
Nuozhezhai (0.9 nm)
Layi (2.0 nm)
Lahongku (2.4 nm)
Tianbian (3.0 nm)
Lanniqing (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 29 nm S 217 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 47 nm W 252
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 70 nm N 13 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 79 nm W 245
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.0 nm S Hoàng Su Phì District
26.9 nm SW Yanshan County, Yunnan
26.0 nm W Qiubei County
30.9 nm S Xichou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:03 2016