Laojiezi, China Page

Other names: 老街子

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.9742 Longitude 104.6150 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 23° 58' 27N Long (DMS) 104° 36' 54E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51599

Weather Charts


Laojiezi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laojiezi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laojiezi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shazitang (0.9 nm)
Xiazhai (1.3 nm)
Luoluoyi (2.4 nm)
Malutang (2.9 nm)
Shipen (3.0 nm)
Xiaotuoku (3.2 nm)
Xinfazhai (1.9 nm)
Sanjiazhai (2.5 nm)
Gudeke (2.9 nm)
Qingshuitang (2.9 nm)
Shangzhai (1.6 nm)
Tangzibian (1.8 nm)
Xinzhai (2.6 nm)
Songshupo (0.6 nm)
Yichahei (1.3 nm)
Xinzhai (1.8 nm)
Fuguangdi (2.5 nm)
Luoluoyi Xinzhai (2.8 nm)
Nixiku (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 29 nm S 212 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 45 nm W 250
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 69 nm N 15 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 80 nm N 319
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.7 nm S Hoàng Su Phì District
23.5 nm W Qiubei County
26.6 nm SW Yanshan County, Yunnan
30.8 nm SW Panlong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:19 2016