Gudeke, China Page

Other names: 姑得克

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.0213 Longitude 104.6290 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 24° 1' 17N Long (DMS) 104° 37' 44E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 49260

Weather Charts


Gudeke Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gudeke Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gudeke Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanjiazhai (1.6 nm)
Xinfazhai (2.4 nm)
Da'aotang (3.3 nm)
Xiaotuoku (3.6 nm)
Yitu (2.1 nm)
Zhechu (2.8 nm)
Gaozhai (2.8 nm)
Xinzhuangke (3.1 nm)
Lao'an (3.5 nm)
Adai (3.7 nm)
Qingshuitang (1.2 nm)
Shipenshui (2.3 nm)
Lanniqing (3.8 nm)
Shangzhai (2.3 nm)
Laojiezi (2.9 nm)
Shazitang (3.4 nm)
Songshupo (3.5 nm)
Tangzibian (3.5 nm)
Xiazhai (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 32 nm S 211 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 47 nm W 247
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 66 nm N 15 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 79 nm N 317
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.4 nm S Hoàng Su Phì District
24.0 nm W Qiubei County
29.4 nm SW Yanshan County, Yunnan
32.0 nm NE 105th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:01 2016