Yitu, China Page

Other names: 以兔

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.0485 Longitude 104.6040 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 24° 2' 55N Long (DMS) 104° 36' 14E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14039

Weather Charts


Yitu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yitu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yitu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinzhuangke (1.0 nm)
Da'aotang (1.7 nm)
Longtan (2.4 nm)
Tuoshi (2.6 nm)
Xiazhai (2.9 nm)
Pumu (3.1 nm)
Shuangshuijing (3.2 nm)
Lao'an (1.6 nm)
Shuitou (2.0 nm)
Weisha (2.5 nm)
Shangzhebao (2.9 nm)
Nanai (3.4 nm)
Zhechu (1.8 nm)
Gaozhai (2.7 nm)
Qingshuitang (3.2 nm)
Sanjiazhai (2.1 nm)
Gudeke (2.1 nm)
Xinfazhai (3.1 nm)
Xiaotuoku (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 33 nm S 207 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 47 nm W 245
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 65 nm N 17 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 77 nm N 317
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.1 nm S Hoàng Su Phì District
22.6 nm W Qiubei County
30.1 nm SW Yanshan County, Yunnan
31.7 nm NE 105th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:19 2016