Xiazhai, China Page

Other names: 下寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.0452 Longitude 104.5520 Altitude (feet) 4547
Lat (DMS) 24° 2' 43N Long (DMS) 104° 33' 7E Altitude (meters) 1385
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6524

Weather Charts


Xiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaoshuitang (1.7 nm)
Buhong (2.5 nm)
Nuolong (2.7 nm)
Pumu (0.9 nm)
Longtan (1.6 nm)
Liulang (2.2 nm)
Shuitou (2.3 nm)
Gelei (2.8 nm)
Weisha (3.2 nm)
Mabi (3.5 nm)
Da'aotang (1.2 nm)
Xinzhuangke (2.2 nm)
Yitu (2.9 nm)
Lao'an (3.3 nm)
Sanjiazhai (3.3 nm)
Tuoshi (1.0 nm)
Shuangshuijing (1.0 nm)
Xiaotuoku (2.6 nm)
Guochang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 31 nm S 203 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 44 nm W 243
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 66 nm N 19 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 75 nm N 318
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.7 nm W Qiubei County
23.6 nm S Hoàng Su Phì District
28.6 nm SW Yanshan County, Yunnan
33.0 nm SW Panlong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:43 2016