Longtan, China Page

Other names: 龙潭

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.0688 Longitude 104.5670 Altitude (feet) 4468
Lat (DMS) 24° 4' 8N Long (DMS) 104° 34' 1E Altitude (meters) 1361
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6888

Weather Charts


Longtan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longtan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Longtan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pumu (1.1 nm)
Liulang (1.6 nm)
Xiaoshuitang (2.8 nm)
Gelei (2.8 nm)
Weibie (3.6 nm)
Mabi (2.3 nm)
Zhemo (2.7 nm)
Shuitou (0.8 nm)
Xinzhuangke (1.4 nm)
Weisha (1.6 nm)
Lao'an (2.0 nm)
Yitu (2.4 nm)
Zhechu (3.4 nm)
Shangzhebao (3.6 nm)
Da'aotang (1.6 nm)
Xiazhai (1.6 nm)
Tuoshi (2.3 nm)
Shuangshuijing (2.6 nm)
Xiaotuoku (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 33 nm S 203 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 45 nm W 242
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 64 nm N 19 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 74 nm N 317
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.6 nm W Qiubei County
24.7 nm S Hoàng Su Phì District
30.3 nm SW Yanshan County, Yunnan
32.2 nm NE 105th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:43 2016