Bizhongke, China Page

Other names: 必中克

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.9284 Longitude 104.7770 Altitude (feet) 4540
Lat (DMS) 23° 55' 42N Long (DMS) 104° 46' 37E Altitude (meters) 1383
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24178

Weather Charts


Bizhongke Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bizhongke Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bizhongke Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songshu'ao (1.4 nm)
Xiaochibo (2.0 nm)
Suzidi (2.5 nm)
Mokongde (3.0 nm)
Dachibo (3.2 nm)
Mu'ershan (3.2 nm)
Malutang (1.5 nm)
Ganbazi (1.6 nm)
Muzhuga (3.5 nm)
Ma'anshan (3.6 nm)
Tangjia (1.7 nm)
Shuitou (2.2 nm)
Longbufen (2.6 nm)
Niupeng (2.9 nm)
Weilong (3.5 nm)
Hongshiyan (2.0 nm)
Heidalu (2.9 nm)
Laochang (3.1 nm)
Yepinde (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 33 nm W 228 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 53 nm W 256
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 70 nm N 8 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 85 nm W 248
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.8 nm S Hoàng Su Phì District
30.0 nm S Xichou County
30.8 nm SW Yanshan County, Yunnan
32.7 nm N 105th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:59 2016