Posai, China Page

Other names: 坡赛

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.0481 Longitude 104.7520 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 24° 2' 53N Long (DMS) 104° 45' 7E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts


Posai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Posai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Posai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaozhai (1.0 nm)
Aomeimi (1.5 nm)
Bamen (1.9 nm)
Laipishu (2.7 nm)
Di'an (3.0 nm)
Lanniqing (3.2 nm)
Bacai (2.1 nm)
Dongzhuo Shangzhai (2.1 nm)
Banyi (2.5 nm)
Xinzhai (3.3 nm)
Tuojia (3.4 nm)
Zhongzhai (1.7 nm)
Pozhe (1.8 nm)
Liji (3.5 nm)
Laoye (0.6 nm)
Akahei (2.7 nm)
Malishu (2.7 nm)
Akahei (3.0 nm)
Shiyakou (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 37 nm S 218 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 54 nm W 248
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 63 nm N 10 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 82 nm W 313
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.3 nm S Hoàng Su Phì District
26.8 nm NE 105th meridian east
32.4 nm NE Xilin County
30.7 nm W Qiubei County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:01 2016