Liduo Dazhai, China Page

Other names: 里夺大寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.1179 Longitude 104.7160 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 24° 7' 4N Long (DMS) 104° 42' 58E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7599

Weather Charts


Liduo Dazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liduo Dazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liduo Dazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhema (1.6 nm)
Zheba (2.3 nm)
Shuitou (3.1 nm)
Zhezhong (3.6 nm)
Banjiang (4.0 nm)
Xiadouyue (2.9 nm)
Kuifu (3.0 nm)
Pingzhai (3.8 nm)
Gela (3.7 nm)
Xiya (3.2 nm)
Bacai (3.3 nm)
Tuojia (3.5 nm)
Banyi (4.2 nm)
Xinzhai (1.4 nm)
Dongzhuo Shangzhai (2.5 nm)
Aomeimi (3.3 nm)
Bamen (3.8 nm)
Adai (3.9 nm)
Di'an (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 39 nm S 212 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 54 nm W 243
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 59 nm N 12 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 78 nm W 311
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.5 nm NE 105th meridian east
27.2 nm S Hoàng Su Phì District
29.1 nm W Qiubei County
30.4 nm NE Xilin County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:46 2016