Zhaizikou, China Page

Other names: 寨子口

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.5889 Longitude 104.0770 Altitude (feet) 7004
Lat (DMS) 25° 35' 20N Long (DMS) 104° 4' 37E Altitude (meters) 2134
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22900

Weather Charts


Zhaizikou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaizikou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaizikou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiahegou (1.7 nm)
Laomachang (2.0 nm)
Jianajia (2.2 nm)
Xiaoxiapo (2.3 nm)
Machang (2.5 nm)
Liguanying (2.6 nm)
Xinmachang (3.3 nm)
Wangguanying (3.4 nm)
Huzicun (2.8 nm)
Baimujing (3.8 nm)
Hengshan (4.2 nm)
Shigang (4.5 nm)
Qingshuigou (3.1 nm)
Yazitang (3.3 nm)
Jianshan (2.3 nm)
Zhiguoshi (2.4 nm)
Chaoyangqing (3.8 nm)
Ganglu (4.4 nm)
Gantang (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 13 nm W 270
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 43 nm S 213
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 56 nm E 122 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 80 nm W 244 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan
8.0 nm E Fuyuan County, Yunnan
13.4 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.4 nm W India-China Division, Air Transport Command
13.9 nm W Zhanyi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:57 2016