Huzicun, China Page

Other names: 浒子村,浒子,浒子

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.6352 Longitude 104.0670 Altitude (feet) 6827
Lat (DMS) 25° 38' 7N Long (DMS) 104° 4' 1E Altitude (meters) 2080
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21895

Weather Charts


Huzicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huzicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huzicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liguanying (1.8 nm)
Wangguanying (2.2 nm)
Baishui (3.1 nm)
Xiyangtang (3.4 nm)
Hengshan (1.4 nm)
Xiaotang (3.3 nm)
Yaozhan (4.3 nm)
Zuopeng (4.6 nm)
Xiaodeji (4.5 nm)
Baimujing (1.9 nm)
Shigang (2.4 nm)
Yazitang (3.3 nm)
Shuijingshan (4.0 nm)
Xiahegou (1.8 nm)
Zhaizikou (2.8 nm)
Xiaoxiapo (2.8 nm)
Machang (3.0 nm)
Laomachang (3.3 nm)
Jianajia (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 13 nm W 258
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 45 nm S 210
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 58 nm E 124 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 81 nm W 242 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.7 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan
8.8 nm E Fuyuan County, Yunnan
13.2 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.2 nm W India-China Division, Air Transport Command
13.5 nm W Zhanyi District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:34:57 2016