Jianajia, China Page

Other names: 贾那戛

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.5650 Longitude 104.0470 Altitude (feet) 6971
Lat (DMS) 25° 33' 54N Long (DMS) 104° 2' 49E Altitude (meters) 2124
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27673

Weather Charts


Jianajia Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianajia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianajia Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinmachang (1.4 nm)
Yueliangdong (3.8 nm)
Panjiadong (4.1 nm)
Lizikou (4.6 nm)
Laomachang (1.3 nm)
Xiaoxiapo (2.1 nm)
Machang (2.1 nm)
Xiahegou (2.6 nm)
Liguanying (3.1 nm)
Wangguanying (3.7 nm)
Huzicun (4.3 nm)
Xiyangtang (4.4 nm)
Zhiguoshi (1.7 nm)
Zhaizikou (2.2 nm)
Jianshan (2.9 nm)
Chaoyangqing (3.5 nm)
Ganglu (2.3 nm)
Gantang (2.7 nm)
Xiliushui (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 11 nm W 277
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 40 nm S 212
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 57 nm E 119 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 78 nm W 244 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan
9.8 nm E Fuyuan County, Yunnan
11.9 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.9 nm W India-China Division, Air Transport Command
12.5 nm W Zhanyi District
13.5 nm W Qilin District
14.0 nm W Qujing High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:44 2016