Panjiadong, China Page

Other names: 潘家洞

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.6108 Longitude 103.9903 Altitude (feet) 6961
Lat (DMS) 25° 36' 39N Long (DMS) 103° 59' 25E Altitude (meters) 2121
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38383

Weather Charts


Panjiadong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panjiadong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Panjiadong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiapo (1.7 nm)
Daxiapo (1.8 nm)
Luoshuidong (1.8 nm)
Mada (3.8 nm)
Xiyangtang (1.3 nm)
Caijia Shuijing (1.6 nm)
Baishui (3.0 nm)
Haijiashao (3.5 nm)
Jianshan (3.7 nm)
Xiaoshishan (4.6 nm)
Wangguanying (2.2 nm)
Machang (2.4 nm)
Xiaoxiapo (2.5 nm)
Liguanying (2.7 nm)
Laomachang (3.1 nm)
Xiahegou (3.4 nm)
Jianajia (4.1 nm)
Yueliangdong (1.7 nm)
Xinmachang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 8 nm W 262
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 41 nm S 206
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 61 nm E 120 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 77 nm W 241 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
8.8 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
8.8 nm W India-China Division, Air Transport Command
9.2 nm W Zhanyi District
12.0 nm SW Qilin District
12.4 nm SW Qujing High School
12.7 nm E Fuyuan County, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:29:24 2016