Liguanying, China Page

Other names: 李官营

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.6165 Longitude 104.0400 Altitude (feet) 6922
Lat (DMS) 25° 36' 59N Long (DMS) 104° 2' 24E Altitude (meters) 2109
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26450

Weather Charts


Liguanying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liguanying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liguanying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangguanying (0.8 nm)
Xiyangtang (2.0 nm)
Panjiadong (2.7 nm)
Yueliangdong (3.8 nm)
Caijia Shuijing (3.8 nm)
Hengshan (2.6 nm)
Baishui (2.7 nm)
Xiaotang (4.3 nm)
Xiahegou (0.9 nm)
Huzicun (1.8 nm)
Zhaizikou (2.6 nm)
Baimujing (3.7 nm)
Shigang (4.3 nm)
Xiaoxiapo (1.2 nm)
Machang (1.2 nm)
Laomachang (1.8 nm)
Jianajia (3.1 nm)
Xinmachang (3.1 nm)
Zhiguoshi (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 11 nm W 262
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 43 nm S 209
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 59 nm E 122 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 79 nm W 242 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan
10.0 nm E Fuyuan County, Yunnan
11.5 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
11.5 nm W India-China Division, Air Transport Command
11.9 nm W Zhanyi District
14.4 nm SW Qilin District
14.9 nm SW Qujing High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:09:39 2016