Zhiguoshi, China Page

Other names: 支锅石

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.5493 Longitude 104.0730 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 25° 32' 57N Long (DMS) 104° 4' 23E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24056

Weather Charts


Zhiguoshi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhiguoshi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhiguoshi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jianajia (1.7 nm)
Gantang (2.6 nm)
Ganglu (2.7 nm)
Xinmachang (3.0 nm)
Zhaizikou (2.4 nm)
Laomachang (2.8 nm)
Xiaoxiapo (3.6 nm)
Xiahegou (3.7 nm)
Machang (3.6 nm)
Liguanying (4.4 nm)
Huzicun (5.2 nm)
Jianshan (1.5 nm)
Qingshuigou (3.7 nm)
Qinao Pingzi (4.5 nm)
Nuogang (4.8 nm)
Chaoyangqing (1.8 nm)
Xiliushui (2.7 nm)
Dajiana (4.1 nm)
Qingshuitang (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 13 nm W 281
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 40 nm S 214
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 55 nm E 119 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 79 nm W 245 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan
8.7 nm E Fuyuan County, Yunnan
13.5 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.5 nm W India-China Division, Air Transport Command
14.0 nm W Zhanyi District
14.6 nm W Qilin District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:18 2016