Jianshan, China Page

Other names: 尖山

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.5562 Longitude 104.0990 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 25° 33' 22N Long (DMS) 104° 5' 56E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22201

Weather Charts


Jianshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhiguoshi (1.5 nm)
Jianajia (2.9 nm)
Laomachang (3.7 nm)
Gantang (4.0 nm)
Ganglu (4.1 nm)
Xiaoxiapo (4.3 nm)
Machang (4.4 nm)
Zhaizikou (2.3 nm)
Xiahegou (4.0 nm)
Yazitang (4.2 nm)
Qingshuigou (2.3 nm)
Qinao Pingzi (3.1 nm)
Nuogang (3.7 nm)
Shuyi (3.7 nm)
Xiaohaiping (4.2 nm)
Chaoyangqing (1.7 nm)
Xiliushui (3.2 nm)
Dajiana (3.9 nm)
Lengzuizi (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 14 nm W 278
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 42 nm S 216
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 54 nm E 120 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 80 nm W 245 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan
7.3 nm E Fuyuan County, Yunnan
14.8 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.8 nm W India-China Division, Air Transport Command


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:33:51 2016