Baimujing, China Page

Other names: 柏木井

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.6494 Longitude 104.0980 Altitude (feet) 6742
Lat (DMS) 25° 38' 58N Long (DMS) 104° 5' 53E Altitude (meters) 2054
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21308

Weather Charts


Baimujing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baimujing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baimujing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huzicun (1.9 nm)
Hengshan (2.2 nm)
Xiaotang (3.6 nm)
Liguanying (3.7 nm)
Wangguanying (4.1 nm)
Shigang (0.7 nm)
Yaozhan (2.8 nm)
Kouzitou (4.7 nm)
Shuijingshan (2.2 nm)
Duoniudong (3.0 nm)
Fengmingcun (3.5 nm)
Xiaoshage (3.7 nm)
Songzipo (4.1 nm)
Dashage (4.4 nm)
Yige Caozi (4.4 nm)
Yazitang (2.3 nm)
Xiahegou (3.5 nm)
Zhaizikou (3.8 nm)
Qingshuigou (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 14 nm W 256
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 46 nm S 212
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 57 nm E 125 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 83 nm W 242 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan
7.5 nm SE Fuyuan County, Yunnan
15.0 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
15.0 nm W India-China Division, Air Transport Command


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:58 2016