Dalaotang, China Page

Other names: 大老塘

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.7421 Longitude 103.2110 Altitude (feet) 5288
Lat (DMS) 22° 44' 32N Long (DMS) 103° 12' 40E Altitude (meters) 1611
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748

Weather Charts


Dalaotang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalaotang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalaotang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jianpo (2.3 nm)
Shikala (2.5 nm)
Changpo (1.6 nm)
Laozhai (2.4 nm)
Tangzibian (2.4 nm)
Banbanqiao (3.0 nm)
Qingjiao (0.7 nm)
Youjiaping (1.4 nm)
Shizhuang (1.8 nm)
Lijiazhai (1.9 nm)
Niulanchong (2.1 nm)
Jinhe (2.6 nm)
Wujiaying (2.7 nm)
Pingchongzhai (2.8 nm)
Shili (2.9 nm)
Lixin Xizhai (3.0 nm)
Dashu (0.8 nm)
Jinzhuzhai (2.7 nm)
Yalazhai (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 39 nm N 9
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 67 nm N 30
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 81 nm S 188 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 78 nm E 51 China Eastern Airlines
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 86 nm W 244
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm W Jinping Miao, Yao, and Dai Autonomous County
8.7 nm E Chung Chải
16.6 nm S Pa Tần
18.2 nm NE Manhao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:10:13 2016