Lijiazhai, China Page

Other names: 李家寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.7628 Longitude 103.2370 Altitude (feet) 5331
Lat (DMS) 22° 45' 46N Long (DMS) 103° 14' 13E Altitude (meters) 1624
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748

Weather Charts


Lijiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lijiazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dalaotang (1.9 nm)
Changpo (2.2 nm)
Laozhai (2.4 nm)
Baoshanzhai (1.6 nm)
Malutang (2.1 nm)
Zhongzhai (2.9 nm)
Jiuzhai (3.0 nm)
Jinhe (0.8 nm)
Lixin Xizhai (1.2 nm)
Shili (1.5 nm)
Caoguoshan (2.4 nm)
Nanmuqi (2.6 nm)
Shizhuang (0.8 nm)
Youjiaping (1.0 nm)
Qingjiao (1.8 nm)
Wujiaying (1.9 nm)
Niulanchong (2.4 nm)
Dashu (2.4 nm)
Pingchongzhai (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 38 nm N 8
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 65 nm N 29
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 76 nm E 51 China Eastern Airlines
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 82 nm S 188 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 88 nm W 244
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm W Jinping Miao, Yao, and Dai Autonomous County
7.7 nm E Chung Chải
16.5 nm N Manhao
17.2 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:31 2016