Wujiaying, China Page

Other names: 五家营

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.7377 Longitude 103.2590 Altitude (feet) 5298
Lat (DMS) 22° 44' 16N Long (DMS) 103° 15' 32E Altitude (meters) 1614
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7554

Weather Charts


Wujiaying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiaying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wujiaying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shizhuang (1.2 nm)
Niulanchong (1.3 nm)
Youjiaping (1.4 nm)
Qingjiao (2.1 nm)
Shili (1.0 nm)
Lixin Xizhai (1.8 nm)
Jinhe (1.8 nm)
Caoguoshan (1.8 nm)
Lijiazhai (1.9 nm)
Pu Lao Chai (1.4 nm)
Nanmuqi (1.4 nm)
Ty Phu (2.2 nm)
Sin Chai (2.2 nm)
Ta Chai (2.3 nm)
Ma Li Chai (2.3 nm)
Ban Moi (2.4 nm)
Pingchongzhai (1.1 nm)
Yalazhai (2.0 nm)
Reshuitang (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 39 nm N 6
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 66 nm N 28
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 76 nm E 49 China Eastern Airlines
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 81 nm S 189 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 88 nm W 245
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm W Jinping Miao, Yao, and Dai Autonomous County
6.1 nm E Chung Chải
16.8 nm S Pa Tần
16.7 nm SE Phong Thổ District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:10:13 2016