Lixin Xizhai, China Page

Other names: 立新西寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.7679 Longitude 103.2580 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 22° 46' 4N Long (DMS) 103° 15' 29E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7727

Weather Charts


Lixin Xizhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lixin Xizhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lixin Xizhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinhe (0.4 nm)
Lijiazhai (1.2 nm)
Qingjiao (2.8 nm)
Baoshanzhai (1.1 nm)
Malutang (1.7 nm)
Niuchang (2.2 nm)
Laozhai (2.7 nm)
Jiuzhai (2.8 nm)
Caoguoshan (1.4 nm)
Baimahe (1.6 nm)
Nanmuqi (1.8 nm)
Si Lo Lao (2.3 nm)
Shili (0.9 nm)
Shizhuang (1.3 nm)
Wujiaying (1.8 nm)
Youjiaping (1.8 nm)
Pu Lao Chai (2.5 nm)
Niulanchong (2.8 nm)
Pingchongzhai (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 37 nm N 6
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 64 nm N 28
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 75 nm E 50 China Eastern Airlines
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 83 nm S 189 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 89 nm W 244
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm W Jinping Miao, Yao, and Dai Autonomous County
6.8 nm SE Chung Chải
15.8 nm N Manhao
16.8 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:39 2016