Malutang, China Page

Other names: 马鹿塘

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.7956 Longitude 103.2510 Altitude (feet) 5226
Lat (DMS) 22° 47' 44N Long (DMS) 103° 15' 4E Altitude (meters) 1592
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748

Weather Charts


Malutang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malutang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Malutang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongzhai (1.8 nm)
Xiongdongwan (2.4 nm)
Laojinchang (2.7 nm)
Jiuzhai (1.1 nm)
Laozhai (1.2 nm)
Yongping (1.4 nm)
Gantang (2.1 nm)
Hetou (2.5 nm)
Hanitian (2.5 nm)
Shuiduichong (2.9 nm)
Niuchang (1.0 nm)
Baimahe (2.2 nm)
Baoshanzhai (0.6 nm)
Lixin Xizhai (1.7 nm)
Jinhe (1.7 nm)
Lijiazhai (2.1 nm)
Shili (2.6 nm)
Shizhuang (2.7 nm)
Caoguoshan (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 36 nm N 7
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 63 nm N 29
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 74 nm E 52 China Eastern Airlines
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 84 nm S 189 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 90 nm W 243
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm SW Jinping Miao, Yao, and Dai Autonomous County
8.0 nm SE Chung Chải
14.4 nm N Manhao
15.1 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:07:28 2016