Gantang, China Page

Other names: 干塘

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.8297 Longitude 103.2440 Altitude (feet) 5328
Lat (DMS) 22° 49' 47N Long (DMS) 103° 14' 38E Altitude (meters) 1623
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748

Weather Charts


Gantang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gantang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gantang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanitian (1.2 nm)
Laojinchang (1.9 nm)
Sanjia (1.9 nm)
Miezhupeng (2.1 nm)
Zhichangping Laozhai (2.3 nm)
Xiongdongwan (2.5 nm)
Kuchahe (2.7 nm)
Huangnipo (3.1 nm)
Changlinggang Miaozhai (3.0 nm)
Shuiduichong (0.8 nm)
Hanjiagou (0.9 nm)
Hetou (1.0 nm)
Yongping (1.1 nm)
Jiuzhai (1.1 nm)
Laozhai (1.3 nm)
Zhongzhai (1.8 nm)
Niuchang (2.0 nm)
Malutang (2.1 nm)
Baoshanzhai (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 34 nm N 8
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 62 nm N 31
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 73 nm E 53 China Eastern Airlines
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 86 nm S 188 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 90 nm W 242
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm SW Jinping Miao, Yao, and Dai Autonomous County
9.6 nm SE Chung Chải
12.7 nm NE Manhao
13.2 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:47 2016