Pingchongzhai, China Page

Other names: 平冲寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.7202 Longitude 103.2550 Altitude (feet) 4317
Lat (DMS) 22° 43' 13N Long (DMS) 103° 15' 18E Altitude (meters) 1315
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7543

Weather Charts


Pingchongzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingchongzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pingchongzhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Niulanchong (0.7 nm)
Qingjiao (2.1 nm)
Dashu (2.3 nm)
Jinzhuzhai (2.4 nm)
Wujiaying (1.1 nm)
Youjiaping (1.9 nm)
Shizhuang (1.9 nm)
Shili (2.1 nm)
Nanmuqi (2.3 nm)
Lijiazhai (2.7 nm)
Caoguoshan (2.7 nm)
Jinhe (2.8 nm)
Pu Lao Chai (1.8 nm)
Reshuitang (1.7 nm)
Ty Phu (2.5 nm)
Gio Sui Thang (2.5 nm)
Ma Li Chai (2.6 nm)
Yalazhai (1.0 nm)
Luoshuidong (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 40 nm N 6
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 67 nm N 27
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 80 nm S 189 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 77 nm E 49 China Eastern Airlines
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 88 nm W 246
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.5 nm NW Jinping Miao, Yao, and Dai Autonomous County
6.2 nm E Chung Chải
15.7 nm S Pa Tần
16.0 nm SE Phong Thổ District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:58 2016