Jianpo, China Page

Other names: 尖坡

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.7474 Longitude 103.1700 Altitude (feet) 3723
Lat (DMS) 22° 44' 51N Long (DMS) 103° 10' 12E Altitude (meters) 1134
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748

Weather Charts


Jianpo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianpo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jianpo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianfang (0.9 nm)
Sanjia (1.9 nm)
Longshujiao (2.3 nm)
Daluozhai (2.8 nm)
Tianzhuping (3.7 nm)
Yazitang (3.7 nm)
Shikala (1.3 nm)
Tangzibian (1.6 nm)
Zhamen (2.1 nm)
Laozhai (2.5 nm)
Banbanqiao (2.7 nm)
Jiangjiaping (3.4 nm)
Changpo (1.9 nm)
Dalaotang (2.3 nm)
Dashu (2.7 nm)
Qingjiao (2.9 nm)
Youjiaping (3.7 nm)
Baduoyakou (1.8 nm)
Longgu (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 39 nm N 13
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 68 nm N 31
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 81 nm S 186 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 80 nm E 52 China Eastern Airlines
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 84 nm W 244
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm NW Jinping Miao, Yao, and Dai Autonomous County
11.0 nm E Chung Chải
16.9 nm S Pa Tần
19.0 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:59:58 2016