Tianfang, China Page

Other names: 田房

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.7399 Longitude 103.1560 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 22° 44' 24N Long (DMS) 103° 9' 22E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748

Weather Charts


Tianfang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianfang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tianfang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longshujiao (1.4 nm)
Daluozhai (2.2 nm)
Yazitang (2.8 nm)
Tianzhuping (3.2 nm)
Xiao'ao (3.2 nm)
Mawo (3.4 nm)
Sanjia (1.8 nm)
Shikala (2.1 nm)
Tangzibian (2.4 nm)
Zhamen (2.7 nm)
Laozhai (3.3 nm)
Banbanqiao (3.5 nm)
Jianpo (0.9 nm)
Changpo (2.8 nm)
Dalaotang (3.0 nm)
Dashu (3.3 nm)
Baduoyakou (1.1 nm)
Longgu (2.9 nm)
Moshigou (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 40 nm N 14
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 69 nm N 32
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 80 nm S 185 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 81 nm E 52 China Eastern Airlines
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 83 nm W 244
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm N Jinping Miao, Yao, and Dai Autonomous County
11.7 nm E Chung Chải
16.5 nm S Pa Tần
18.5 nm SW 103rd meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:13 2016