Xiaojiashan, China Page

Other names: 肖家山

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 32.9725 Longitude 106.3513 Altitude (feet) 3572
Lat (DMS) 32° 58' 21N Long (DMS) 106° 21' 5E Altitude (meters) 1088
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Xiaojiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaojiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaojiashan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dashuya (1.1 nm)
Dapingli (2.0 nm)
Tianchizi (1.9 nm)
Pangjiagou (2.2 nm)
Fengjiaying (2.3 nm)
Xujialiang (1.2 nm)
Siheyan (1.3 nm)
Ranjiaba (2.0 nm)
Baiyandong (2.1 nm)
Yan'ergou (2.2 nm)
Chenjiashan (0.9 nm)
Zhaojialing (1.0 nm)
Huangjiaying (1.6 nm)
Luojiashan (2.4 nm)
Luojiaheba (2.3 nm)
Huangjiaying (2.3 nm)
Yujiaying (2.4 nm)
Sujiaya (2.4 nm)
Shiziba (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 33 nm E 80 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 47 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.7 nm SW Ningqiang County
18.6 nm NE Mount Dingjun
19.1 nm NE Mian County
19.6 nm SW 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:00 2016