Dapingli, China Page

Other names: 大坪里

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 32.9933 Longitude 106.3207 Altitude (feet) 3523
Lat (DMS) 32° 59' 36N Long (DMS) 106° 19' 15E Altitude (meters) 1073
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14423

Weather Charts


Dapingli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dapingli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dapingli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fengjiaying (0.5 nm)
Ganxigou (1.7 nm)
Wangjiagou (2.7 nm)
Xingshulin (1.6 nm) Ranjiaba (0.5 nm)
Xujialiang (0.8 nm)
Baiyandong (1.4 nm)
Siheyan (1.4 nm)
Xiaojiashan (2.0 nm)
Shuimoba (2.6 nm)
Yan'ergou (2.6 nm)
Chenjiashan (2.8 nm)
Tianchizi (1.4 nm)
Shibazi (1.6 nm)
Dashuya (2.1 nm)
Pangjiagou (2.4 nm)
Lixingheba (2.4 nm)
Shiziba (3.2 nm)
Wulangmiao (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 34 nm E 82 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 47 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.2 nm S Ningqiang County
18.8 nm SW 106th meridian east
19.3 nm NE Mount Dingjun
19.8 nm NE Mian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:57:11 2016