Baiyandong, China Page

Other names: 白岩洞

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.0070 Longitude 106.3427 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 33° 0' 25N Long (DMS) 106° 20' 34E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12411

Weather Charts


Baiyandong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyandong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Baiyandong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ranjiaba (0.9 nm)
Dapingli (1.4 nm)
Xingshulin (1.6 nm)
Fengjiaying (1.9 nm)
Shuimoba (1.2 nm)
Dagou (2.6 nm)
Tielugou (2.9 nm)
Yan'ergou (1.3 nm)
Shuichiliang (1.7 nm)
Huangjiaying (2.1 nm)
Huangjiaba (2.7 nm)
Siheyan (0.8 nm)
Xujialiang (1.2 nm)
Xiaojiashan (2.1 nm)
Zhaojialing (2.6 nm)
Tianchizi (2.6 nm)
Chenjiashan (2.7 nm)
Dashuya (2.8 nm)
Shibazi (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 33 nm E 84 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 49 nm S 221 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 96 nm N 345 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 107 nm N 31
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm S Ningqiang County
18.0 nm NE Mount Dingjun
18.4 nm NE Mian County
20.2 nm SW 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:59:05 2016