Dashuya, China Page

Other names: 大树垭

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 32.9601 Longitude 106.3363 Altitude (feet) 3704
Lat (DMS) 32° 57' 36N Long (DMS) 106° 20' 11E Altitude (meters) 1128
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Dashuya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashuya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dashuya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pangjiagou (1.2 nm)
Tianchizi (1.3 nm)
Shibazi (1.7 nm)
Wulangmiao (2.1 nm)
Lixingheba (2.2 nm)
Xujialiang (1.7 nm)
Siheyan (2.2 nm)
Dapingli (2.1 nm)
Fengjiaying (2.2 nm)
Ranjiaba (2.4 nm)
Xiaojiashan (1.1 nm)
Chenjiashan (1.6 nm)
Zhaojialing (1.9 nm)
Shiziba (1.4 nm)
Yujiaying (1.5 nm)
Huangjiaying (1.7 nm)
Tangjiaya (2.2 nm)
Zhoujiaba (2.3 nm)
Sujiaya (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 34 nm E 79 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 46 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm SW Ningqiang County
18.6 nm SW 106th meridian east
19.6 nm NE Mount Dingjun
20.1 nm NE Mian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:07 2016