Pangjiagou, China Page

Other names: 潘家沟

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 32.9542 Longitude 106.3130 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 32° 57' 15N Long (DMS) 106° 18' 47E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Pangjiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangjiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pangjiagou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wulangmiao (0.9 nm)
Lixingheba (1.2 nm)
Shiqiangyuan (2.7 nm)
Tianchizi (1.0 nm)
Shibazi (1.1 nm)
Fengjiaying (2.2 nm)
Dapingli (2.4 nm)
Xujialiang (2.4 nm)
Ganxigou (2.6 nm)
Ranjiaba (2.8 nm)
Dashuya (1.2 nm)
Yujiaying (1.7 nm)
Huangjiaying (2.2 nm)
Xiaojiashan (2.2 nm)
Zhoujiaba (2.6 nm)
Shiziba (1.0 nm)
Tangjiaya (1.5 nm)
Sishanshang (2.0 nm)
Leijiayuan (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 35 nm E 79 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 45 nm S 222 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm S Ningqiang County
17.4 nm SW 106th meridian east
20.8 nm NE Mount Dingjun
21.3 nm NE Mian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:35 2016