Xingshulin, China Page

Other names: 杏树林

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.0198 Longitude 106.3146 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 1' 11N Long (DMS) 106° 18' 53E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26647

Weather Charts


Xingshulin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingshulin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xingshulin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjiagou (2.4 nm)
Yujiazui (2.7 nm)
Shuimogou (3.0 nm)
Tielugou (1.9 nm)
Sishuipu (2.5 nm)
Sangshuwan (2.7 nm)
Baiyandong (1.6 nm)
Siheyan (2.3 nm)
Shuimoba (2.2 nm)
Shuichiliang (2.7 nm)
Yan'ergou (2.9 nm)
Dagou (3.0 nm)
Ranjiaba (1.4 nm)
Dapingli (1.6 nm)
Fengjiaying (1.8 nm)
Xujialiang (2.2 nm)
Ganxigou (2.3 nm)
Tianchizi (3.0 nm)
Shibazi (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 34 nm E 85 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 48 nm S 219 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 95 nm N 346 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 107 nm N 32
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.6 nm S Ningqiang County
19.4 nm SW 106th meridian east
18.9 nm E Mount Dingjun
21.4 nm NW List of major power stations in Shaanxi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:55:46 2016