Huangjiaying, China Page

Other names: 黄家营

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 32.9872 Longitude 106.3767 Altitude (feet) 3638
Lat (DMS) 32° 59' 14N Long (DMS) 106° 22' 36E Altitude (meters) 1108
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8195

Weather Charts


Huangjiaying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjiaying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangjiaying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Siheyan (1.5 nm)
Xiaojiashan (1.6 nm)
Baiyandong (2.1 nm)
Xujialiang (2.0 nm)
Dashuya (2.6 nm)
Ranjiaba (2.5 nm)
Yan'ergou (1.2 nm)
Huangjiaba (2.0 nm)
Shuimoba (2.2 nm)
Shuichiliang (2.3 nm)
Pingshang (2.3 nm)
Mofang (0.8 nm)
Wanwanli (0.9 nm)
Baiyangping (1.1 nm)
Dengzhanwo (2.6 nm)
Zhaojialing (1.1 nm)
Chenjiashan (1.3 nm)
Luojiaheba (2.1 nm)
Luojiashan (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 32 nm E 81 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 49 nm S 223 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.1 nm SW Ningqiang County
17.0 nm NE Mount Dingjun
17.5 nm NE Mian County
21.1 nm SW 106th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:47:07 2016