Tangjiaping, China Page

Other names: 汤家坪

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.2675 Longitude 106.6984 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 16' 3N Long (DMS) 106° 41' 54E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18029

Weather Charts


Tangjiaping Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangjiaping Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Tangjiaping Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laozhuang (0.6 nm)
Daomaifen (1.2 nm)
Huoshenmiao (1.8 nm)
Dashaping (2.1 nm)
Boqiwan (2.1 nm)
Dahewan (2.5 nm)
Lijiashan (2.7 nm)
Yangtianba (1.7 nm) Wafanggou (1.8 nm)
Liuba (1.7 nm)
Songshuba (2.1 nm)
Baishugou (2.4 nm)
Liubaping (2.6 nm)
Shiwozi (2.9 nm)
Tudiliang (1.4 nm)
Yuanjialin (2.5 nm)
Gaofeng (2.9 nm)
Taojiagou (3.1 nm)
Pengjiawan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 19 nm E 128 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 72 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 85 nm N 26
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 88 nm N 331 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.2 nm S Mian County
8.0 nm S Mount Dingjun
20.1 nm SE Hantai District
22.7 nm NE Liuba County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:30:20 2016