Songshuba, China Page

Other names: 松树坝

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.2913 Longitude 106.7300 Altitude (feet) 3474
Lat (DMS) 33° 17' 29N Long (DMS) 106° 43' 48E Altitude (meters) 1058
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18029

Weather Charts


Songshuba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songshuba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Songshuba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tangjiaping (2.1 nm)
Yangtianba (2.2 nm)
Laozhuang (2.7 nm)
Daomaifen (3.1 nm)
Huoshenmiao (3.2 nm)
Dashaping (3.2 nm)
Wanjiaping (2.1 nm)
Xiachanggou (2.8 nm)
Malangou (3.2 nm)
Xueshuigou (2.9 nm)
Xiaoxianmagou (3.5 nm)
Shiwozi (0.8 nm) Wafanggou (0.5 nm)
Liubaping (1.6 nm)
Liuba (1.8 nm)
Baishugou (2.8 nm)
Tudiliang (3.1 nm)
Yuanjialin (3.2 nm)
Songping (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 19 nm E 134 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 74 nm S 224 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 83 nm N 26
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 87 nm N 330 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm S Mian County
9.8 nm S Mount Dingjun
20.7 nm NE Liuba County
19.7 nm SE Hantai District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:03 2016