Liuba, China Page

Other names: 柳坝

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.2610 Longitude 106.7323 Altitude (feet) 2801
Lat (DMS) 33° 15' 40N Long (DMS) 106° 43' 56E Altitude (meters) 853
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18029

Weather Charts


Liuba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tudiliang (1.7 nm)
Tangjiaping (1.7 nm)
Laozhuang (2.2 nm)
Yangtianba (3.1 nm)
Daomaifen (2.9 nm)
Wafanggou (1.3 nm)
Songshuba (1.8 nm)
Shiwozi (2.3 nm)
Wanjiaping (3.6 nm)
Liubaping (1.0 nm)
Songping (2.2 nm)
Machang (3.1 nm)
Baishugou (1.0 nm)
Yuanjialin (1.4 nm)
Dacaoba (2.4 nm)
Gaofeng (2.8 nm)
Yangou (3.0 nm)
Dongjiahe (3.3 nm)
Honghuasi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 18 nm E 130 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 73 nm W 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 84 nm N 25
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 89 nm N 331 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm SW Mian County
8.2 nm SW Mount Dingjun
18.5 nm SE Hantai District
22.3 nm NE Liuba County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:00:56 2016