Yuanjialin, China Page

Other names: 袁家林

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 33.2377 Longitude 106.7322 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 33° 14' 16N Long (DMS) 106° 43' 56E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18029

Weather Charts


Yuanjialin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanjialin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yuanjialin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tudiliang (1.4 nm)
Gaofeng (1.8 nm)
Taojiagou (2.5 nm)
Laozhuang (2.6 nm)
Baishugou (0.6 nm)
Liuba (1.4 nm)
Liubaping (2.1 nm)
Tangjiaping (2.5 nm)
Wafanggou (2.7 nm)
Songping (2.3 nm) Dacaoba (1.1 nm)
Yangou (1.6 nm)
Dongjiahe (2.1 nm)
Honghuasi (2.3 nm)
Chenjiawan (2.4 nm)
Zhaobishan (2.4 nm)
Liugou (2.7 nm)
Tanmushuwan (2.5 nm)
Wutang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 17 nm E 126 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUGU GYS Medium Guangyuan Airport Guangyuan 72 nm W 225 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Shenzhen Airlines
FR40990 Medium Baoji Air Base 85 nm N 25
FR40996 THQ Medium Tianshui Maijishan Airport Tianshui 90 nm N 331 China Express Airlines, Joy Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm SW Mian County
6.9 nm SW Mount Dingjun
17.7 nm SE Hantai District
23.6 nm NE Liuba County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:48:50 2016